Oleic Acid

Highly refined liquid fatty acid designed for use in the plastics, lubricants, cosmetics and chemical manufacturing industries.

Features:

  • Is derived from non-petroleum, renewable sources.
  • Biodegradable.
  • Kosher and Halal approved.
  • Double Action – this refined amber fluid provides lubrication due to its oily nature and can react to form a soap with mild alkaline materials.
  • A highly refined product with low odour.
  • A high flash point, low-toxic product which is soluble in most hydrocarbon fluids.

Packaging:

Oleic Acid is available in bulk, IBCs (1000 litre bulk containers) and drums.

Safety:

Please consult the SDS on Oleic Acid before use.

   

Web Design Company & Internet Marketing Firm: Exclaim