Stearyl Alcohol

C18 fatty alcohol in the form of a flake. It is also known as 1-Octadecanol and is typically used in cosmetic and lubricant formulations, selective shampoos and as a feedstock in surfactant manufacturing.

Features:

  • Non-regulated.
  • Solid flake at room temperature.

Packaging:

Stearyl Alcohol is available in bulk and 25kg bags.

Safety:

Please consult the SDS on Stearyl Alcohol before use.

   

Web Design Company & Internet Marketing Firm: Exclaim