12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid

C18 fatty acid flake primarily used in the lubricant, cosmetics and chemical manufacturing industries.

Features:

  • Solid flake at room temperature.
  • Non-regulated for storage and transport.
  • Versatility – 12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid is very versatile and can be used in many formulations including greases, polishes, plasticisers and cosmetics.

Packaging:

12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid is available in bulk and 25kg bags.

Safety:

Please consult the SDS on 12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid before use.

   

Web Design Company & Internet Marketing Firm: Exclaim