Special Grade Castor Oil

A naturally occurring triglyceride vegetable oil that is primarily used in cosmetics, lubricants, greases, coatings, inks, sealants, surfactants, emulsifiers, encapsulants, plastic films and as a plasticiser for coatings.

Features:

  • The highest grade of oil obtained from the castor bean.

Packaging:

Special Grade Castor Oil is available in bulk and 217 litre drums.

Safety:

Please consult the SDS on Special Grade Castor Oil before use.

   

Web Design Company & Internet Marketing Firm: Exclaim