Ethanol CT95 F2
Ethanol CT95 F2 is a non-potable ethanol, particularly suited to skin contact and fragrance applications due to its low odour. Ethanol CT95 F2 requires an requires an Australian Taxation Office (ATO) license to transact.
Features:
- A clear, colourless liquid miscible in water and many other solvents.
- Used in perfumes, air freshener and cosmetics.
- Versatility – Ethanol CT95 F2 is readily available and inexpensive. It is often a suitable alternative to Isopropyl
Alcohol where solubility is not critical or can be assisted by other formula components.
Packaging:
Ethanol 95 SG is available in tanker compartments, IBCs (1500 and 1000 litre bulk containers), 200 litre drums
and 20 litre containers. Each container is batched to ensure traceability and food-grade quality.
Safety:
Please consult the MSDS on Ethanol CT95 F2 before use.
