Cocodiethanolamide (CDE, CDEW, CD80)

Concentrated non-ionic surfactant used in detergent and cleaning formulations.
It has thickening and foam stabilising properties in dishwashing liquid and
shampoos at a concentration of 3% to 5%.

Features:

CDE functions as a coactive agent to assist in the formulation of well-balanced
finished goods by:

  • Increasing the volume of foam produced
  • Stablising the foam, particularly under soiled conditions
  • Improving the feel and texture of the foam
  • Improving the viscosity

Packaging:

Cocodiethanolamide is available in IBC’s (1000ks nett) and drums (200kg nett).

Safety:

Please consult the SDS on Cocodiethanolamide before use.

   

Web Design Company & Internet Marketing Firm: Exclaim