SLES 28% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate)

Readily pourable, palm-derived, high foaming, anionic surfactant used in the chemical formulating and detergent manufacturing industries. It is a higher foaming variation of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS).

Features:

  • Free flowing liquid makes it easier to pour.
  • Used in wetting agent formulations, liquid detergents, cleaners, shampoos and laundry detergents.
  • SLES 28% dissolves readily in hard and soft water and provides a consistent foam character.

Packaging:

SLES 28% is available in IBCs (1000kg bulk containers) and drums.

Safety:

Please consult the SDS on SLES 28% before use.

   

Web Design Company & Internet Marketing Firm: Exclaim