SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate)

Palm-derived, high foaming, anionic surfactant used in the chemical formulating and detergent manufacturing industries. It is a higher foaming variation of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS).

Features:

  • Used in wetting agent formulations, liquid detergents, cleaners, shampoos and laundry detergents.
  • SLES 70% dissolves readily in hard and soft water and provides a consistent foam character.

Packaging:

SLES 70% is available in IBCs (1000kg bulk containers) and drums.

Safety:

Please consult the SDS on SLES 70% before use.

   

Web Design Company & Internet Marketing Firm: Exclaim