Stearyl Alcohol
C18 fatty alcohol in the form of a flake. It is also known as 1-Octadecanol and is typically used in cosmetic and lubricant formulations, selective shampoos and as a feedstock in surfactant manufacturing.
Features:
- Non-regulated.
- Solid flake at room temperature.
Packaging:
Stearyl Alcohol is available in bulk and 25kg bags.
Safety:
Please consult the MSDS on Stearyl Alcohol before use.
